Vol 121 (2008)

Proceedings of the Florida State Horticultural Society

Table of Contents

Table of Contents
PDF
iii-vi
FSHS FSHS
PDF

Society Business

 
PDF
i-ii
 
PDF
vii-viii
 
PDF
xvii-xix
 
PDF
xxi-xxiv
 
PDF
408-412
 
PDF
413-420
 
PDF
426-428

Keynote Presentation

Charles Bronson
PDF
ix-xii
Paul J. Driscoll
PDF
xiii-xiv
Terril A. Nell
PDF
xv-xvi

Krome Memorial Institute (Tropicals)

Jorge E. Pena, Rita E. Duncan, Charles W. Meister
PDF
1-4
Irwin Duarte S., Ligia Nunez B., Jorge E. Pena, Libardo Pinto
PDF
5-9
Lisa Myers, Jorge E. Pena, Rita Duncan, John B. Heppner
PDF
10-13
Mark T. Nickum, Jonathan H. Crane, Bruce Schaffer, Frederick S. Davies
PDF
14-18
Jonathan S. Crane, Bruce Schaffer, Yuncong Li, Eduard A. Evans, Wanda Montas, Chunfang Li
PDF
19-23
A. R. Rafie, Chris Mullins
PDF
24-25
Sara Ramos, Maria Del Carmen Libran, Angel Gonzalez, Robert Rouse, Phil Stansly, Annette Wszelaki, Pablo Morales-Payan, Evelio Hernandez
PDF
26-27
Gary K. England, Elena M. Rhodes, Oscar E. Liburd
PDF
28-29
Oscar E. Liburd, Teresa W. Nyoike, Hector A. Arevalo
PDF
30-32
Peter C. Andersen, Jeff G. Williamson, E. Paul Miller, Paul M. Lyrene
PDF
33-35
Alicia Whidden
PDF
36-37
Xia Xu, Jiang Lu, Danae Dalling, Huang Hong, Clifford Louime, Zhongbo Ren, Fitz Bradley, Rashad Reed
PDF
38-40
Robert C. Hochmuth, Lei Lani Davis, Wanda L. Laughlin, April L. Warner
PDF
41-42
Paul Miller, Jeffrey G. Williamson, Luis Mejia
PDF
43-45
Jeffrey G. Williamson, Todd W. Wert, Jose X. Chaparro, Paul Miller, R. E. Rouse
PDF
46-48
Jeffrey G. Williamson, Todd W. Wert, Jose X. Chaparro, Paul Miller, Robert E. Rouse
PDF
49-51
Humberto A. Leblanc, Ricardo O. Russo
PDF
52-54

Citrus

Jacob Searcy, Fritz Roka, Thomas Spreen
PDF
55-60
German Blanco, Fritz Roka, Jacqueline Burns, Richard Kilmer
PDF
61-64
Bob Ebel, Kelly Morgan, Peter Newman, Jackie Burns, Jim Syvertsen
PDF
65-68
William R. Lusher, John L. Jackson, Kelly T. Morgan
PDF
69-74
John L. Jackson, Kelly T. Morgan, William R. Lusher
PDF
75-80
Shiv D. Sharma, Megh Singh, Steve H. Futch
PDF
81-84
Juan Manuel Cevallos-Cevallos, Edgardo Etxeberria, Russell Rouseff, Jose I. Reyes-De-Corcuera
PDF
85-89
Steven Rogers
PDF
90-96
Timothy M. Spann, W. Chris Oswalt
97-99
Abeer Khalaf, Vicente J. Febres, Gloria A. Moore, Frederick G. Gmitter Jr.
PDF
100-103
D. G. Hall, T. R. Gottwald, N. C. Nguyen, K. Ichinose, Q. D. Le, G. A. C. Beattie, Ed Stover
PDF
104-109
Ryan Atwood, Lukasz Stelinski
PDF
110-112
Jorge E. Pena, R. E. Duncan, Josep A. Jacas
PDF
113-117
James H. Graham, Rui P. Leite, Henry D. Yonce, M. Myers
PDF
118-123
Manjul Dutt, Ahmad Omar, Vladimir Orbovic, Gary Barthe, Julie Gmitter, Monica Vasconcellos, Charles Dunning, Jude W. Grosser
PDF
124-129
L. Gene Albrigo
PDF
130-133
Arnold W. Schumann, James P. Syvertsen, James H. Graham
PDF
134-139
William S. Castle, James C. Baldwin
PDF
140-144
William S. Castle, James C. Baldwin
PDF
145-147
Randall P. Niedz
PDF
148-151
Denise D. Thomas, Norman C. Leppla
PDF
152-154
Ed Stover, William S. Castle, Peter Spyke
PDF
155-159
Bob Ebel, Jackie Burns
PDF
160-163

Vegetable

Bielinski M. Santos
PDF
164-166
Xin Zhao, Jeremy D. Edwards, Byung-Ho Kang, Eric H. Simonne, Karen E. Koch, Robert C. Hochmuth, Stephen M. Olson, John W. Scott
PDF
167-169
Danielle D. Treadwell, Amy H. Simonne, Thabile P. Nkambule, Robert C. Hochmuth, Wanda L. Laughlin, Teresa Olczyk, Corstiana Peavy, Catherine J. Rogers
PDF
170-174
Bielinski M. Santos, John W. Scott
PDF
175-177
Eric Simonne, Reva Datar, Amy Simonne, Robert Hochmuth, Aparna Gazula
PDF
178-182
Christine M. Worthington, Chad M. Hutchinson
PDF
183-186
Zhiwei Chen, Chad M. Hutchinson
PDF
187-190
A R. Rafie, Chris Mullins
PDF
191-193
Daniel J. Cantliffe, James E. Webb, John J. VanSickle, Nicole L. Shaw
PDF
194-200
Teresa P. Salame, Bielinski M. Santos, Craig K. Chandler, Steven A. Sargent
PDF
201-203
Daniel J. Cantliffe, James E. Webb, John J. VanSickle, Nicole L. Shaw
PDF
208-213
Kenneth D. Shuler, Pei-Ann N. Shuler, Stephen J. Nie, Deanna V. Shuler
PDF
204-207
Kenneth D. Shuler, Pei-Ann N. Shuler, Stephen J. Nie, Deanna V. Shuler
PDF
214-218
Ramu Govindasamy, Richard VanVranken, William Sciarappa, Albert Ayenni, Venkata S. Puduri, Kim Pappas, James E. Simon, Frank Mangan, Mary Lamberts, Gene McAvoy
PDF
219-221
Daniel J. Cantliffe, James E. Webb, John J. VanSickle, Nicole L. Shaw
PDF
222-227
Robert Kluson, Roy Beckford, Robert Halman
PDF
228-229
Nicole L. Shaw, Daniel J. Cantliffe, Chad M. Hutchinson, Steven A. Sargent, David Dinkins
PDF
230-233
Romy Krueger, Koon-Hui Wang, Robert McSorley, Raymond N. Gallaher
PDF
234-237
Eugene J. McAvoy, William M. Stall
PDF
238-240
James F. Price, Curtis A. Nagle
PDF
241-243
Eugene J. McAvoy, William M. Stall
PDF
244-245
Teresa E. Seijo, Craig K. Chandler, James C. Mertely, Catalina Moyer, Natalia A. Peres
PDF
246-248
Teresia W. Nyoike, Oscar E. Liburd
PDF
249-251
Dakshina R. Seal
PDF
252-259

Handling & Processing

Celine Joaquand, Craig Chandler, Kevin Goodner, Anne Plotto
PDF
260-264
Anne Plotto, Elizabeth A. Baldwin, T. Greg McCollum, Jan A. Narciso, Mike Irey
PDF
265-269
Adrian D. Berry, Steven A. Sargent
PDF
270-273
Jeanmarie M. Mitchell, Daniel J. Cantliffe, Harry J. Klee, Steven A. Sargent, Peter J. Stoffella, Denise Tieman
PDF
274-280
Camille E. Esmel, John R. Duval, Bielinski M. Santos, Steven A. Sargent, Eric H. Simonne
PDF
281-284
John A. Manthey
PDF
285-288
Sharon Dea, Jeffrey K. Brecht, M. Cecilia Do Nascimento Nunes, Jean-Pierre Emond, Khe V. Chau
PDF
289-296
Preeti Sood, Chris Ference, Jan Narciso, Ed Etxeberria
PDF
297-300
Michelle D. Danyluk, Loretta M. Friedrich, Reza Ehsani
PDF
301-303
Jiuxu Zhang
PDF
304-306
Weiyang Zhou, Wilbur Widmer, Karel Grohmann
PDF
307-310
Randall G. Cameron, Gary A. Luzio, Wilbur W. Widmer, Muhammad Iqbal
PDF
311-314
Gary A. Luzio
PDF
315-319
Kyung Myung, Jan A. Narciso, John A. Manthey
PDF
320-321
Mark A. Ritenour, Brian J. Boman, Cuifeng Hu, Jacqueline K. Burns, Jean Bertrand Contina
PDF
322-325

Ornamental, Garden & Landscape

Kimberly Moore
PDF
326-330
Jimmy Socash, Henrique Mayer
PDF
331-333
Stacia L. Davis, Michael D. Dukes, Grady L. Miller
PDF
334-337
James J. Muchovej, Oghenokome U. Onokpise, Mary J. Williams, Kenneth Livingstone
PDF
338-339
Mary Shedd, Michael D. Dukes, Grady L. Miller
PDF
340-345
Robert H. Stamps, Jianjun Chen, Seenivasan Natarajan, Juanita Popenoe
PDF
346-349
Laurie Trenholm, Donald P. Rainey
PDF
350-352
Robert T. McMillan Jr., Aaron J. Palmateer, Wagner A. Vendrame
PDF
353-355
Henrique Mayer, Edward Skvarch, Pam Mattis, Rebecca Jordi
PDF
356-357
Mary Lamberts, Henrique Mayer, Ruben Regaldo, Adrian Hunsberger, Catharine Mannion
PDF
358-359
Douglas L. Caldwell
PDF
360-362
Forrest W. Howard, Robert R. Pemberton, Hong Liu
PDF
363-369
Namgay Om, Robert McSorley, John J. Frederick
PDF
370-373
Kenneth Gioeli
PDF
374-376
Russell F. Mizell, III, T. Charles Riddle, Ann S. Blount
PDF
377-382
James J. Muchovej, Oghenokome U. Onokpise, Susan Bambo
PDF
383-384
Lelan Parker, Juanita Popenoe
PDF
385-386
Gary K. England
PDF
387-388
Catalina Moyer, Natalia A. Peres
PDF
389-394
Zhanao Zheng, Brent K. Harbaugh
395-398
Edward A. Skvarch
PDF
399-401
Laurie E. Trenholm
PDF
402-405
Stephen H. Brown
PDF
406-407

Back Matter

 
PDF
421-423
 
PDF
424
 
PDF
425
 
PDF
429-440