Vol 129 (2016)

Proceedings of the Florida State Horticultural Society

Table of Contents

FSHS FSHS
FSHS FSHS
ii
FSHS FSHS
vii - viii
FSHS FSHS
ix - xv
FSHS FSHS
xiii
FSHS FSHS
xiv
FSHS FSHS
xiv
FSHS FSHS
xv
FSHS FSHS
xvi - xxi
FSHS FSHS
xxii - xxvi
FSHS FSHS
309 - 313
FSHS FSHS
314 - 326
FSHS FSHS
327 - 329
FSHS FSHS
330 - 333
FSHS FSHS
334

Krome Memorial Institute (Tropicals)

Jeff Wasielewski, Jonathan H. Crane, Daniel Carrillo
3-Jan
Jonathan Crane, Randy Ploetz, Daniel Carrillo, Edward Evans, Jeff Wasielewski, Don Pybas
10-Apr
Jeff Wasielewski, Jonathan Crane, Daniel Carrillo
13-Nov
Noris Ledesma, Richard J. Campbell, Jeff Wasielewski
14 - 16
Richard J. Campbell, Noris Ledesma, Gary Zill
17 - 18
Noris Ledesma, Richard J. Campbell, Jeff Wasielewski
19 - 21
Wanda Montás, Pamela Moon, Jonathan H. Crane
22 - 24
Daniel Carrillo, Sabyan Faris Honey, Leonardo Alvarez Rios, Rita E. Duncan, Jorge E. Peña
25 - 26
Qasim A. Thani, Ana I. Vargas, Bruce Schaffer, Guodong Liu, Jonathan H. Crane
27 - 34
Patrick B. Garvey
35 - 36
Adrian G. B. Hunsberger
37 - 38
Thiago B. Campbell, Richard J. Campbell
39 - 41
Carlos Zambrano-Vaca, Mercy A. Olmstead, Lincoln Zotarelli
42 - 45
Z. Ren, J. Lu, V. Colova
46 - 47

Citrus

Gary K. England
48 - 50
Diego Ramirez, Jose Chaparro, Alan Wright, Brian Boman, Barret Gruber, Mark A. Ritenour, Silvia Marino
51 - 51
Jake Price
56 - 58
Ute Albrecht, Kim D. Bowman
59 - 63
Davie M. Kadyampakeni, Kelly T. Morgan, Arnold W. Schumann
64 - 68
L. Gene Albrigo, T. A. Ebert
69 - 73
James H. Graham, Carol Brooks, Henry D. Yonce
74 - 78
Nabil Killiny, Faraj Hijaz
79 - 82
Ed Etxeberria, Pedro Gonzalez, Craig Brodersen
83 - 86
Thomas Stopyra
87 - 89
Steven Rogers, William S. Castle, Stephen H. Futch, Andrew S. Persaud
90 - 94
Alireza Pourreza, Won Suk Lee, Justice Diamond, Eva Czarnecka, Lance Verner, William Gurley
95 - 98
Godfrey P. Miles, Ed Stover, Chandrika Ramadugu, Manjunath L. Keremane, Richard F. Lee
99 - 107
Ed Stover, Youjian Lin, Xiaoe Yang, Tripti Vashisth
108 - 114
Ed Etxeberria, Pedro Gonzalez, Priyanka Bhattacharya, Parvesh Sharma, Pu Chun Ke
115 - 120
T. K. Chapin, G. K. Mootian, L. M. Friedrich, T. M. Spann, D. W. Schaffner, M. D. Danyluk
121

Vegetable

Qingren Wang
122 - 124
Ibukun T. Ayankojo, Kelly T. Morgan
125 - 129
Qianru Liu, Xin Zhao, Zack Black, Jeffrey K. Brecht, Charles A. Sims
130 - 133
Alex Bolques, Gilbert Queeley, Fanny Ospina, Vonda Richardson
134 - 136
Bhagatveer Sangha, Shinsuke Agehara
137 - 139
Qiang Zhu, Monica Ozores-Hampton, Yuncong Li, Kelly Morgan
140 - 144
Mark S. Reiter, Jane Corson-Lassiter
145 - 148
Shinsuke Agehara
149 - 150
Tanumoy Bera, Yuqi Cui, Moshe Doron, Guodong Liu
151 - 152
Mark S. Reiter, Cathy Fleming-Wimer, Joshua H. Freeman, Dan E. Brann
153 - 157
Andre  Luiz B. R. da Silva, Lincoln Zotarelli, Shinske Agehara, Heraldo T. Hashiguti, Michael D. Dukes, Senthold Asseng
158 - 164
Nathan S. Boyd, Tom Reed
165 - 166
Dakshina R. Seal, Mohammad Razzak, Rafia A. Khan, Catherine M. Sabines
167 - 171
Fernanda Souza Krupek, Christian T. Christensen, Charles E. Barrett, Lincoln Zotarelli
172 - 177

Handling & Processing

Jiuxu Zhang, Mark A. Ritenour
178 - 180
John A. Manthey, Somkit Jaitrong
181 - 184
Katrina Kelly, Cecilia do Nascimento Nunes, Vance M. Whitaker
185 - 189
Nur Azlin Razali, Ana Clara Nascimento Antunes, Adrian D. Berry, Steven A. Sargent
190 - 194
Travis K. Chapin, Michelle D. Danyluk
195
Jiuxu Zhang, Loretta Friedrich, Michelle D. Danyluk, Mark A. Ritenour
196 - 197
Wei Zhao, Elizabeth Baldwin, Jinhe Bai, Anne Plotto, Mike Irey
198 - 202
Xiuxiu Sun, Elizabeth Baldwin, Chris Ference, Jan Narciso, Anne Plotto, Mark Ritenour, Ken Harrison, Dave Gangemi, Jinhe Bai
203 - 207
Jiaqi Yan, Megan M. Dewdney, Pamela D. Roberts, Mark A. Ritenour
208 - 213
Jinhe Bai, Elizabeth Baldwin, Jack Hearn, Randy Driggers, Ed Stover
214 - 225
Marvin Abountiolas, M. Cecilia do Nascimento Nunes
226 - 230

Ornamental, Garden & Landscape

Mun Wye Chng, Kimberly A. Moore
231 - 233
Victor A. Zayas, Allison V. Conner, Steve Montalvo, Rosanna Freyre
234 - 237
Richard M. Smith, Brian J. Pearson, Steven Arthurs, Amanda C. Morgan
239 - 242
Chris Marble, Annette Chandler, Debalina Saha
243 - 245
Douglas L. Caldwell, A. D. Ali
246 - 248
Steven Arthurs, Moh Leng Kok-Yokomi, Luis Aristizabal, Matt Orwat, Wayne Myers, Brian J. Pearson
249 - 252
Robert T. McMillan, Jr.
253 - 254
Shawn T. Steed, Tom Yeager, Jemy Hinton
255 - 256
Nicholas Larsen, Kimberly Moore, Tim Broschat, Samira Daroub, Ann Wilke
257 - 262
Tom Yeager, Jeff Million
263 - 265
Stephanie N. Suarez, Patricia Lopez, A. R. Chase, Aaron J. Palmateer
266 - 268
Sheila Dunning, Larry Williams
269 - 270
George H. Snyder, Tracey K. Wasylik, Raymond H. Snyder
271 - 274
Lynn Barber, Nicole Pinson
275 - 276
Karen Stauderman
277 - 279
E. Vanessa Campoverde, Georgina Sanahuja, Aaron J. Palmateer
280 - 285
Theresa Badurek
286
Theresa Badurek, Jane Morse
287

Natural Resources

Sheila Dunning
288
Richard V. Tyson, Caitlyn Glatting, Jamila I. Adams
291
Kenneth Gioeli, Frank Mazzotti, Edward Metzger, Michael Rochford, Amanda Thompson
294

Posters

Henrique Mayer, L. Solano, M. Arroyave, D. Benitez
297
Yvette Goodiel
298
Theresa Barurek
299
Lloyd Singleton, Brooke Moffis
300
Matthew Orwat, Judy Corbus
301
David Nistler, Jim DeValerio, Terra Freeman, Bonnie Wells, Mary Beth Henry, Danielle Treadwell, J. Perez
302
Christian Miller, Matthew VanWeelden, Jonathan Mayer, Ronald Rice
303
Martha Glenn, Crystal Snodgrass, Diana Smith, Nathan Boyd, Zhanao Deng, Hugh Smith, Vance Whitaker, Jozer Mangandi, Gary Vallad
304
ZaDarreyal Wiggins
305
Mace Bauer
306
Terra L. Freeman
307
Camille McAvoy, Kalan Taylor
308